Akronyme: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus CivWiki
(→Spieletitel-Abkürzungen: BtS gab keine Treffer im wiki ...) |
(→Civ Abkürzungen) |
||
| (7 dazwischenliegende Versionen von 2 Benutzern werden nicht angezeigt) | |||
| Zeile 7: | Zeile 7: | ||
! {{bggreen}}|Erläuterung | ! {{bggreen}}|Erläuterung | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |AI || Artificial Intelligence, | + | |AI || Artificial Intelligence, Computerspieler |
|- | |- | ||
|AW || Always War | |AW || Always War | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Barbs || Barbarians | + | |Barbs || [[Barbaren|Barbarians]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Beeline|| Going directly towards a technology ignoring others | |Beeline|| Going directly towards a technology ignoring others | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |CE|| Cottage Economy - [[Hütte_(Civ4)|Hütten]] für Wirtschaft bauen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Civ|| Civilization | |Civ|| Civilization | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |CPT || Culture per turn | + | |CPT || [[Kultur|Culture]] per turn |
|- | |- | ||
|DG || Democracy Game / Demi-God level | |DG || Democracy Game / Demi-God level | ||
| Zeile 23: | Zeile 25: | ||
|Flip || Cultural conversion | |Flip || Cultural conversion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FP|| Forbidden Palace / Flood plain | + | |FP|| [[Verbotener Palast|Forbidden Palace]] / Flood plain |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |GA || [[Goldenes Zeitalter|Golden Age]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GB / GL || [[Große Bibliothek|Große Bibliothek bzw. Great Library]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GL || Great Leader | + | |GL || [[Große Persönlichkeiten|Great Leader]] |
|- | |- | ||
|GOTM || Game of the Month | |GOTM || Game of the Month | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |gov || Government | + | |gov || [[Regierungsformen|Government]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |GPT || [[Gold]] per Turn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |gw || [[Große Mauer|great wall]] |
|- | |- | ||
|HOF || Hall of Fame | |HOF || Hall of Fame | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |hg || [[Hängende Gärten]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HP || Hit Point | |HP || Hit Point | ||
| Zeile 41: | Zeile 49: | ||
|ICS || Infinite City Sprawl | |ICS || Infinite City Sprawl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Lux || | + | |<span id="KI">KI</span> || Künstliche Intelligenz, Computerspieler |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Lux || [[Luxusressourcen|Luxusressource]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MA || Modern Armor | |MA || Modern Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mace, MDI|| Medieval Infantry | + | |Mace, MDI|| [[Mittelalterliche Infanterie|Medieval Infantry]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MGL || [[Großer General|Military Great Leader]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MI || [[Mechanisierte Infanterie|Mechanized Infantry]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Mike || [[Michelangelos Kapelle]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Milking || The tedious art of score maximization | + | |Milking || The tedious art of [[Punktwertung|score]] maximization |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MOW || Mounted Oscillating War/Man-o-War | + | |MOW || Mounted Oscillating War / [[Man-o-War]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MP|| Multiplayer/ | + | |MP|| Multiplayer / Militärpolizei / [[Massenproduktion]] |
|- | |- | ||
|MPP|| - Mutual Protection Pact | |MPP|| - Mutual Protection Pact | ||
| Zeile 65: | Zeile 77: | ||
|NOT || No Optional Techs | |NOT || No Optional Techs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |OCC || One City Challenge | + | |OCC || [[One City Challenge]] |
|- | |- | ||
|(*CC)|| (* )City challenge, where (*) is a number | |(*CC)|| (* )City challenge, where (*) is a number | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OCP|| Optimal City Placement | |OCP|| Optimal City Placement | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |OOS|| Out Of Syncronisation (Multiplayer) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pop || Population | |pop || Population | ||
| Zeile 75: | Zeile 89: | ||
|poprush || rushing a project by killing citizens | |poprush || rushing a project by killing citizens | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Rambo|| Guerilla | + | |Rambo|| [[Guerilla]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Rep hit|| Reputation hit | |Rep hit|| Reputation hit | ||
| Zeile 90: | Zeile 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ROP Rape || Using a Right of Passage agreement to sneak attack your enemy | |ROP Rape || Using a Right of Passage agreement to sneak attack your enemy | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |SE || Specialist Economy - [[Spezialisten]] in Städten für Wirtschaft ansiedeln | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG || Succession Game | |SG || Succession Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SGL || Scientific Great Leader | + | |SGL || [[Großer Wissenschaftler|Scientific Great Leader]] |
|- | |- | ||
|SHOF|| Scenario Hall of Fame | |SHOF|| Scenario Hall of Fame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SOD || Stack of Doom | + | |SOD || [[Stack]] of Doom |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |SoL || [[Freiheitsstatue|Statue of Liberty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SoZ || Statue of Zeus | + | |SoZ || [[Zeus-Statue|Statue of Zeus]] |
|- | |- | ||
|SPT || Shields per turn | |SPT || Shields per turn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SS || Space Ship | + | |SS || [[Raumschiff|Space Ship]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |SSC ||Super Science City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |SW || Small Wonder | + | |SW || [[Nationalwunder|Small Wonder]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |ToE || Theory of Evolution | + | |ToE || [[Evolutionstheorie|Theory of Evolution]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |ToG || Theory of Gravity | + | |ToG || [[Gravitationstheorie|Theory of Gravity]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |UU || Unique Units | + | |UU || [[Spezialeinheiten|Unique Units]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Vanilla version || | + | |Vanilla version || Dies bezieht sich auf die unmodifizierte Version des Spiels. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |VP|| Victory Point | + | |VP|| Victory Point - Siegpunkte |
|- | |- | ||
|VPL|| Victory Point Location | |VPL|| Victory Point Location | ||
| Zeile 121: | Zeile 141: | ||
|Whipping || Rush build using city population (under despotism and communism in Civ3) | |Whipping || Rush build using city population (under despotism and communism in Civ3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |WLTKD || We love the king day | + | |WLTKD || [[Feiern|We love the king day]] |
|- | |- | ||
|WYSIWYG || What You See IS What You Get | |WYSIWYG || What You See IS What You Get | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |WoW || Wonder of the World | + | |WoW || [[Wunder|Wonder of the World]] |
|- | |- | ||
|WW|| War Weariness | |WW|| War Weariness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |ZOC||Zone of Control | + | |ZOC||[[Kontrollzone|Zone of Control]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Zeile 137: | Zeile 157: | ||
! {{bggreen}}|Abkürzung | ! {{bggreen}}|Abkürzung | ||
! {{bggreen}}|Erläuterung | ! {{bggreen}}|Erläuterung | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |BNW || Civ5: [[Brave New World]] expansion pack (die zweite Civ5-Erweiterung) | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |G&K ||Civ5: [[Gods & Kings]] expansion pack (die erste Civ5-Erweiterung) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BTS|| Civ4: [[Beyond the Sword (Civ4)|Beyond the Sword]] expansion pack | |BTS|| Civ4: [[Beyond the Sword (Civ4)|Beyond the Sword]] expansion pack | ||
| Zeile 144: | Zeile 168: | ||
|C3C || Civ3: Conquests expansion pack (the second Civ3 expansion, also includes all of PTW) | |C3C || Civ3: Conquests expansion pack (the second Civ3 expansion, also includes all of PTW) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |CIC || Civ2 Conflicts in | + | |CIC || Civ2 Conflicts in Civilization expansion |
|- | |- | ||
|FW || Civ2 Fantastic Worlds expansion | |FW || Civ2 Fantastic Worlds expansion | ||
| Zeile 153: | Zeile 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CTP ||Activision's Call to Power | |CTP ||Activision's Call to Power | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOO || Master of Orion | |MOO || Master of Orion | ||
| Zeile 173: | Zeile 195: | ||
! {{bggreen}}|Erläuterung | ! {{bggreen}}|Erläuterung | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |CFC || Civilization Fantics Center | + | |CFC || [[Datei:CFC_FavIcon.png]] [http://www.civfanatics.com Civilization Fantics Center] |
|- | |- | ||
|CDZ || Civilization Dual Zone | |CDZ || Civilization Dual Zone | ||
| Zeile 183: | Zeile 205: | ||
|PAL || People's Army of the Lader | |PAL || People's Army of the Lader | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GWT || German Webring Team | + | |GWT ||[[Datei:Civforum_FavIcon.png]] [http://www.civforum.de German Webring Team] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |APO/'poly||Apolyton | + | |APO/'poly||[[Datei:Apolyton_FavIcon.png]] [http://www.apolyton.net Apolyton] |
|- | |- | ||
|CDG ||Creative Design Group | |CDG ||Creative Design Group | ||
| Zeile 265: | Zeile 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| + | == Siehe Auch == | ||
| + | *Empfehlenswert ist der [http://www.civforum.de/showthread.php?t=48876 Thread im Forum], bei dem bei Fragen geantwortet wird. | ||
[[Kategorie:Civ]] | [[Kategorie:Civ]] | ||
[[Kategorie:Sonstiges]] | [[Kategorie:Sonstiges]] | ||
Aktuelle Version vom 2. November 2014, 09:41 Uhr
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Liste der gebräuchlichen Akronyme (Civ)
Civ Abkürzungen
| Abkürzung | Erläuterung |
|---|---|
| AI | Artificial Intelligence, Computerspieler |
| AW | Always War |
| Barbs | Barbarians |
| Beeline | Going directly towards a technology ignoring others |
| CE | Cottage Economy - Hütten für Wirtschaft bauen |
| Civ | Civilization |
| CPT | Culture per turn |
| DG | Democracy Game / Demi-God level |
| Flip | Cultural conversion |
| FP | Forbidden Palace / Flood plain |
| GA | Golden Age |
| GB / GL | Große Bibliothek bzw. Great Library |
| GL | Great Leader |
| GOTM | Game of the Month |
| gov | Government |
| GPT | Gold per Turn |
| gw | great wall |
| HOF | Hall of Fame |
| hg | Hängende Gärten |
| HP | Hit Point |
| ICS | Infinite City Sprawl |
| KI | Künstliche Intelligenz, Computerspieler |
| Lux | Luxusressource |
| MA | Modern Armor |
| Mace, MDI | Medieval Infantry |
| MGL | Military Great Leader |
| MI | Mechanized Infantry |
| Mike | Michelangelos Kapelle |
| Milking | The tedious art of score maximization |
| MOW | Mounted Oscillating War / Man-o-War |
| MP | Multiplayer / Militärpolizei / Massenproduktion |
| MPP | - Mutual Protection Pact |
| NES | Never Ending Story |
| NOW | Non-oscillating war |
| NOT | No Optional Techs |
| OCC | One City Challenge |
| (*CC) | (* )City challenge, where (*) is a number |
| OCP | Optimal City Placement |
| OOS | Out Of Syncronisation (Multiplayer) |
| pop | Population |
| poprush | rushing a project by killing citizens |
| Rambo | Guerilla |
| Rep hit | Reputation hit |
| RCP | Ring City Placement |
| REX | Rapid Early eXpansion |
| RL | Real life (as opposed to Civ life ) |
| RNG | Random Number Generator |
| ROP | Right of Passage |
| ROP Rape | Using a Right of Passage agreement to sneak attack your enemy |
| SE | Specialist Economy - Spezialisten in Städten für Wirtschaft ansiedeln |
| SG | Succession Game |
| SGL | Scientific Great Leader |
| SHOF | Scenario Hall of Fame |
| SOD | Stack of Doom |
| SoL | Statue of Liberty |
| SoZ | Statue of Zeus |
| SPT | Shields per turn |
| SS | Space Ship |
| SSC | Super Science City |
| SW | Small Wonder |
| ToE | Theory of Evolution |
| ToG | Theory of Gravity |
| UU | Unique Units |
| Vanilla version | Dies bezieht sich auf die unmodifizierte Version des Spiels. |
| VP | Victory Point - Siegpunkte |
| VPL | Victory Point Location |
| Whipping | Rush build using city population (under despotism and communism in Civ3) |
| WLTKD | We love the king day |
| WYSIWYG | What You See IS What You Get |
| WoW | Wonder of the World |
| WW | War Weariness |
| ZOC | Zone of Control |
Spieletitel-Abkürzungen
| Abkürzung | Erläuterung |
|---|---|
| BNW | Civ5: Brave New World expansion pack (die zweite Civ5-Erweiterung) |
| G&K | Civ5: Gods & Kings expansion pack (die erste Civ5-Erweiterung) |
| BTS | Civ4: Beyond the Sword expansion pack |
| PTW | Civ3: Play the World expansion pack (the first Civ3 expansion) |
| C3C | Civ3: Conquests expansion pack (the second Civ3 expansion, also includes all of PTW) |
| CIC | Civ2 Conflicts in Civilization expansion |
| FW | Civ2 Fantastic Worlds expansion |
| MGE | Civ2 Multiplayer Gold Edition |
| UCC | Ultimate Classic Collection, European version of Civ2 MGE |
| CTP | Activision's Call to Power |
| MOO | Master of Orion |
| RON | Rise of Nations |
| TOT | Civ2 Test of Time |
| SMAC | Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri |
| SMAX | Sid Meier's Alien Crossfire |
ISDG Jargon
| Abkürzung | Erläuterung |
|---|---|
| CFC | |
| CDZ | Civilization Dual Zone |
| CGN | Civilization Gaming Network |
| C3B | Civ3Brasil |
| PAL | People's Army of the Lader |
| GWT | |
| APO/'poly | |
| CDG | Creative Design Group |
| GCA | Gamecatcher Alliance |
| CoIA | Counsel of Internal Affairs |
| CoMA | Counsel of Military Affairs |
| CoFA | Counsel of Foreign Affairs |
| JotC | Justice of the Court |
| MSDG | Multi-Site Democracy Game (Generally used to descibe the PTW one) |
| ISDG | Intersite Democracy Game (Generally used to describe the C3C one) |
| ISDG II | C3C ISDG |
Allgemeine Internet Akronyme
| Abkürzung | Erläuterung |
|---|---|
| AFAIC | As far as I'm concerned |
| AFAIK | As Far As I Know |
| AFK | Away From Keyboard |
| AKA | Also Known As |
| ASAP | As Soon As Possible |
| BBL | Be Back Later |
| BRB | Be Right Back |
| BTW | By The Way |
| CP | Computer Player |
| E3 | Electronic Entertainment Expo |
| FAQ | Frequently Asked Question |
| IIRC | If I Recall Correctly |
| IRC | Internet Relay Chat |
| IMHO, IMO | In My (Humble) Opinion |
| J/K | Just Kidding |
| LOL | Laughing Out Loud |
| NG | Newsgroup |
| OTOH | On The Other Hand |
| PBEM | Play By E-Mail (form of multiplayer gaming) |
| POV | Point Of View |
| RTFM | Read The [Flamin'] Manual! |
| ROTFL | Rolling On the Floor Laughing |
| LMAO | Laughing My Arse Off |
| YMMV | Your Mileage May Vary |
| TTFN | Ta ta For Now |
| TTYL | Talk To You Later |
Siehe Auch
- Empfehlenswert ist der Thread im Forum, bei dem bei Fragen geantwortet wird.